Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 250 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
$1 AUD
Bonus validity
14 days from receipt
Min. first deposit
$50 AUD

Lucky Elf Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What AU Players Can Claim

Searching for a Lucky Elf Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest AU welcome match is 150% on the first deposit, with 100 free spins and a four-deposit package worth up to $8,000 plus 250 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering really means and how to claim it.

Lucky Elf Casino operates under three gaming licences: Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2023/176/0095, Comoros AOFA licence ALSI-202509073-FI2, and Tobique Gaming Commission licence No. 0000064.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library4,000+ titles, 50+ added weekly
  • AU withdrawal methodPayID - instant for verified players

The AU match offer and what it gives you

The 200% Deposit Bonus itself is not part of the AU welcome terms for Lucky Elf Casino. The closest match is the first-deposit offer: a 150% bonus match, 100 free spins on Hold the Gold and promo code ELF1. The minimum first deposit is $50 AUD.

That first offer sits inside a four-deposit welcome package. Across the package, the total can reach $8,000 plus 250 free spins. The fourth deposit carries a 125% match and another 100 free spins, using promo code ELF4.

Offer pointMatch or rewardFree spinsCode or minimum
First deposit150% match100 on Hold the GoldELF1; $50 minimum deposit
Four-deposit packageUp to $8,000 total250 free spins totalAcross the first 4 deposits
Fourth deposit125% match100 free spinsELF4

A percentage match is calculated from your deposit. For example, a $50 first deposit at 150% gives you a $75 bonus, creating $125 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any game result. That is the useful comparison point if you were expecting a 200% match: a 200% promotion would add twice the deposit, but the Lucky Elf terms above use 150% for the first step.

The four deposits are one package, not one single match

The headline $8,000 figure is spread across four deposits. Check which deposit step you are claiming before entering a code, because ELF1 and ELF4 apply to different parts of the welcome package.

How the 40x wagering requirement changes the maths

The default welcome requirement is 40x the deposit plus bonus combined. It is not 40x the bonus on its own. Using the $50 first deposit example, the calculation is $50 deposit + $75 bonus = $125, then $125 × 40 = $5,000 in wagering.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50
150% match$75
Combined starting balance$125
40x wagering target$5,000

Wagering means the total amount staked, not the amount you lose. A $1 spin counts as $1 towards the target if the game and promotion allow it. The welcome funds must be cleared within 14 days from receipt, and withdrawals stay blocked until the applicable wagering requirement has been completed.

Game contribution matters too. Slots contribute 100% to wagering on the relevant bonus offers, while jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%. So a $1 slot bet can count in full, but a $1 live-table bet does not help with this requirement.

Keep every bonus bet at $1 or less

The maximum permitted bet while a welcome bonus is active is $1 AUD per spin or round, unless the particular promotion says otherwise. Going above that limit can put the bonus terms at risk, so keep your stake within the cap while wagering.

The free spins have their own practical point to remember: winnings from the welcome package are capped at $50 AUD. That cap applies to the free-spin winnings, while the match bonus follows the wagering rules above.

How to claim the closest offer step by step

You do not need to search for a special 200% code. For the first-deposit match, the relevant code is ELF1. Take it one step at a time so the account, currency and promotion details line up before you deposit.

  1. Start registration

    Select Sign Up or Join Now, then enter your email address and create a password.

  2. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your account currency so the first-deposit minimum and bonus values are easy to follow in Australian dollars.

  3. Confirm the account conditions

    Confirm that you are at least 18 and agree to the terms and conditions.

  4. Verify your email

    Open the verification email and use the activation link to confirm the new account.

  5. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $50 AUD, then apply promo code ELF1 for the 150% match and 100 Hold the Gold free spins.

  6. Check the bonus before playing

    Review the credited amount, the free-spin reward and the wagering timer. Keep your bets at $1 AUD or below while the welcome bonus is active.

  7. Complete the wagering

    Use eligible slots for full contribution and finish the requirement within 14 days from receipt before requesting a Withdrawal.

One account is allowed per player. It is also worth keeping the promotional code you used with your deposit. That makes it simpler to match the deposit, bonus balance and free-spin reward if you need to check your account later.

Depositing in AUD and getting money out

AUD is a supported account currency. Deposit methods for Australian players include VISA, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, MiFinity, Jetonbank, CashtoCode, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency payments are also supported, including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

The bonus wagering needs to be complete before a withdrawal can be processed. Once the account is verified, PayID offers instant withdrawals for Australian players, and verified players can also be eligible for 15-minute cashouts. Card withdrawals can take up to 3-5 business days, while bank transfers can take up to 3-7 business days.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$15,000

KYC checks can include a valid passport or driver's licence, along with additional documents or a phone call if requested. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are complete. There is no win limit, but the AUD daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Choosing a match bonus without rushing the play

A large percentage can look attractive at first glance, but the combined wagering figure is the number that matters. Before accepting any match, write down the deposit, bonus amount, total balance, multiplier, game contribution and expiry date. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • Confirm the percentage match and the maximum bonus amount.
  • Calculate the requirement from deposit plus bonus, not bonus alone.
  • Check that the $1 AUD maximum bet fits the way you plan to play.
  • Use eligible slots when full wagering contribution matters.
  • Note the 14-day validity period from the time the bonus is received.
  • Remember that welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $50 AUD.
  • Make sure the qualifying deposit is in AUD and meets the $50 first-deposit minimum.

You can also use demo mode on all games before staking real money. That is handy for learning a slot's features without adding more funds to the wagering calculation. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a reason to increase your budget.

Account tools let you set daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also choose a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months, or use self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

Set your limit before making the deposit

A limit is easier to follow when it is in place before the bonus is claimed. Fiat deposit, loss and wager limits can be set by day, week or month; cryptocurrency deposits may not always be restricted in the same way.

Support and account checks while claiming

If you need help with registration or a promotion, 24/7 live chat is available, with email and Telegram support also offered. Support languages include English, French and German.

Keep your account details accurate and use one account only. Age verification is required before playing with BTC, and a valid passport or driver's licence is accepted for that check. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal age that applies in the relevant jurisdiction.

Once the offer is active, keep an eye on the account balance and the wagering progress. If you decide the requirement is not right for your budget, the cooling-off and self-exclusion tools are available from the account settings, with promotional offers suspended during those periods.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest offer to a 200% Deposit Bonus at Lucky Elf Casino?

The closest AU welcome match is 150% on the first deposit, plus 100 free spins on Hold the Gold. The first deposit uses promo code ELF1 and requires at least $50 AUD.

How much can the AU welcome package be worth?

The four-deposit package can reach up to $8,000 plus 250 free spins in total. The fourth deposit includes a 125% match and 100 free spins with code ELF4.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the deposit and bonus together. A $50 deposit with a $75 bonus creates a $125 combined amount, so the calculation is $125 × 40, or $5,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $1 AUD per spin or round while the bonus is active, unless the particular promotion states otherwise.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for 14 days from receipt. The applicable wagering requirement must be completed during that period.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100% on the relevant offers. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

The AUD limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. PayID withdrawals are instant for verified Australian players, and verified players can also be eligible for 15-minute cashouts.

What documents may be needed for verification?

A valid passport or driver's licence can be used for KYC and age verification. Additional documents or a phone call may also be requested.